Hawks Hill Classic results

Posted: May 30, 2012

John C. Myers Elementary School athletes celebrate their trophy. (Photo by courtesy)

      BROADWAY — John C. Myers Elementary School was the team champion of the first Hawks Hill Classic May 18, a track meet for fifth-graders sponsored by J. Frank Hillyard Middle School. They scored 51 points. Lacey Spring was second with 29, followed by Fulks Run (18), Plains (14) and Linville-Edom (5).
     
Forty-four athletes participated.


Girls 100m
1. Brynn Hinegardner P 15.0
2. Shyraa Boyer JCM 15.8
3. Shaina Beach JCM 16.1
4. Ravyn Mongold LS 16.4
5. Jesse Whetzel JCM 16.6
6. Becca Hardesty LS 16.8


Girls 400m
1. Lindsey White JCM 1:16
2. Brynn Hinegardner P 1:17
3. Ravyn Mongold LS 1:19
4. Becca Hardesty LS 1:30
5. Kristen Atwood LS 1:31
6. Mackenzie Deputy LS 1:35
6. Broooke Ritchie LS 1:35


Girls 1,600m
1. Lindsey White JCM 6:45
2. Jessica Cantrell P 6:49
3. Eliza Johnson JCM 7:02


Girls Long Jump
1. Becca Hardesty LS 11-00
1. Shaina Beach JCM 11-00
3. Eliza Johnson JCM 10-04
4. Lindsey White JCM 10-03
5. Jessica Cantrell P 9-09
6. MacKenzie Deputy  LS 9-06


Girls Broad Jump
1. Shaina Beach JCM 6-06
2. Brooke Ritchie LS 6-02
3. Leah Stambaugh JCM 4-09
4. Amanda Branner LS 3-11


Girls Softball Throw
1. Lindsey White JCM 100-09
2. Ravyn Mongold LS 90-11
3. Brooke Ritchie LS 79-03
4. Stephanie Landes LE 77-06
5. Kristen Atwood LS 77-03
6. Cheyanna McCafferty JCM 76-03


Boys 100m
1. Logan Hill JCM 15.2
2. Phillip Lamma LR 15.4
3.  Tyler Phares LS 15.5
4. Connor Hatcher JCM 15.7
5. Oliver Hertzler LE 15.7
6. William Wheeler LS 15.9


Boys 400m
1. Phillip Lamma FR 1:18
2. Blake Phillips JCM 1:19
3. Ben Reid P 1:26
4. Seth Kein JCM 1:28
5. Clayton Kauffman JCM 1:34
6. Jeffrey Wilberger P 1:51


Boys 1,600m
1. Reuben Mast LE 6:15
2. Sam Shore LS 6:16
3. Ben Reid P 6:50
4. Tyler Phares LE 7:01
5. Seth Kein JCM 7:04


Boys Long Jump
1. Phillip Lamma FR 12-00
2. Connor Hatcher JCM 11-10
2. William Wheeler LS 11-10
4. Reuben Mast LE 11-07
4. Tyler Phares LS 11-07
6. Sam Shore LS 11-06


Boys Broad Jump
1. Phillip Lamma FR 7-00
2. William Wheeler LS 6-05
3. Sam Shore LS 6-01


Boys Softball Throw
1. Connor Hatcher JCM 124-00
2. Parker Smith LS 118-07
3. Tyler Phares LS 114-01
4. Blake Phillips JCM 108-11
5. Griffin Boyer JCM 105-00
6. William Wheeler LS 100-03


Mixed 4x100m Relay
1. John C. Myers 1:04
2. Lacey Spring 1;07
3. Plains 1:10
4. Linvnille-Edom 1:11

 

Search...

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
NDN Video News
Advertisement
Specials