TRACK TOPPERS

TOP HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD PERFORMANCES IN THE CITY/COUNTY

Name;School;Grade;Result

55

GIRLS

1. Jerralee Testa;TAHS;12;7.88

2. Ekaterina Usachev;TAHS;11;7.90

3. Glendealiz Rodriguez;ERHS;12;8.09

4. Mia Beauzleux;HHS;9;8.11

5. Ashley Acosta-Iscoa;HHS;11;8.20

6. Margo Fox;ERHS;10;8.45

BOYS

1. Grant Swinehart;TAHS;12;6.78

2. Anthony Lopez;HHS;12;6.85

3. Andrew Jones;ERHS;12;6.87

4. Isaiah Hamilton;HHS;11;6.88

5. Sam Shickel;TAHS;10;7.10

6. Cyrus Ramsey;EMS;12;7.11

300

GIRLS

1. Jerralee Testa;TAHS;12;43.51

2. Mary Milby;SHS;12;43.85

3. Ashley Acosta-Iscoa;HHS;11;45.17

4. Mia Ryan;BHS;10;45.39

5. Gabbi Haskins;TAHS;11;45.86

6. Glendealiz Rodriguez;ERHS;12;47.53

BOYS

1. Blake Morgan;BHS;12;36.80

2. Cy Alderman;SHS;11;37.09

3. Andrew Jones;ERHS;12;37.13

4. Alexander Sanders;TAHS;12;38.28

5. Jeremiah Lapp;BHS;12;38.46

6. Gabriel Albers;EMS;11;38.85

500

GIRLS

1. Mary Milby;SHS;12;1:19.01

2. Gabbi Haskins;TAHS;11;1:24.56

3. Jamie Milby;SHS;11;1:25.80

4. Mia Ryan;BHS;10;1:25.97

5. Lindsey Altizer;SHS;12;1:31.45

6. Skyler Cyr;BHS;11;1:31.61

BOYS

1. Blake Morgan;BHS;12;1:07.18

2. David Beck;HHS;11;1:08.28

3. Cy Alderman;SHS;11;1:08.92

4. Lewis Slater;BHS;10;1:12.55

5. Alexander Sanders;TAHS;12;1:13.87

6. Aidan Ischinger;SHS;9;1:14.08

1000

GIRLS

1. Mary Milby;SHS;12;3:04.19

2. Kate Kirwan;HHS;10;3:18.09

3. Kathryn Lamm;SHS;10;3:31.73

4. Anna McKinney;SHS;12;3:38.11

5. Paige Hutcheson;EMS;9;3:43.40

6. Josephine Brumfield;TAHS;10;3:47.53

BOYS

1. David Beck;HHS;11;2:31.48

2. Aidan Sheahan;SHS;12;2:38.36

3. Tucker McGrath;HHS;12;2:42.33

4. Conner Amberg;SHS;11;2:50.01

6. Calvin Hulleman;HHS;10;2:53.65

1600

GIRLS

1. Mary Milby;SHS;12;5:31.15

2. Kate Kirwan;HHS;10;5:37.13

3. Jenna Weaver;EMS;11;5:58.93

4. Josephine Brumfield;TAHS;10;6:00.23

5. Grace Gardner;SHS;9;6;05.04

6. Kathryn Lamm;SHS;10;6:16.09

BOYS

1. David Beck;HHS;11;4:28.25

2. Aidan Sheahan;SHS;12;4:38.20

3. Conner Amberg;SHS;11;4:50.69

4. Tucker McGrath;HHS;12;4:54.09

4. Calvin Hulleman;HHS;10;4:55.07

6. Ethan Duncan;SHS;12;4:55.83

3200

GIRLS

1. Mary Milby;SHS;12;12:09.79

2. Grace Garner;SHS;9;13:09.33

BOYS

1. George Austin III;ERHS;10;10:24.33

2. Conner Amberg;SHS;11;10:27.29

3. Ethan Duncan;SHS;12;10:32.34

4. Jacob Amberg;SHS;9;10:38.88

5. Dylan Lam;SHS;10;10:50.55

6. Hayden Kirwan;HHS;11;10:56.73

55 Hurdles

GIRLS

1. Kendall Gibson;TAHS;12;10.72

2. Mia Beauzlieux;HHS;9;11.10

BOYS

1. Nico Valle;TAHS;12;8.41

2. Gabriel Albers;EMS;11;8.59

3. Tyler Alt;ERHS;12;10.77

Team;Result

4x200 Relay

GIRLS

1. Turner Ashby;1:53.63

2. Harrisonburg;1:56.14

3. Spotswood;2:04.16

BOYS

1. Turner Ashby;1:41.77

2. Spotswood;1:42.93

3. Broadway;1:48.99

4x400 Relay

GIRLS

1. Spotswood;4:24.72

2. Harrisonburg;5:48.83

BOYS

1. Harrisonburg;3:36.57

2. Spotswood;3:38.46

3. Broadway;3:38.81

4x800 Relay

GIRLS

1. Spotswood;10:33.69

BOYS

1. Harrisonburg;8:12.25

2. Spotswood;8:53.11

3. Broadway;10:05.49

Name;School;Grade;Result

Long Jump

GIRLS

1. Jerralee Testa;TAHS;12;16-04.50

2. Korry Sochacki;HHS;11;14-08.00

3. Ekaterina Usachev;TAHS;11;14-06.50

4. Kendall Gibson;TAHS;12;14-02.75

5. Jordan Ortigosa;SHS;12;13-05.75

6. Maddie Yoder;HHS;9;11-10.75

BOYS

1. Gabriel Albers;EMS;11;19-04.50

2. Nico Valle;TAHS;12;18-10.00

3. Evan Armentrout;BHS;11;18-03.75

4. Seth Johnson;SHS;11;17-10.00

5. Grant Swinehart;TAHS;12;17-02.75

6. Nick Lozano;TAHS;12;15-07.50

Triple Jump

GIRLS

1. Kendall Gibson;TAHS;12;32-01.50

2. Jolie Sallah;HHS;9;30-03.50

3. Sidney Early;TAHS;10;30-02.25

4. Korry Sochacki;HHS;11;29-05.25

5. Abby Moyers;TAHS;11;26-04.25

BOYS

1. Isaiah Hamilton;HHS;11;38-00.00

2. Ole Galgano;SHS;10;32-08.25

3. Silas Spears;HHS;9;30-08.00

High Jump

GIRLS

1. Mary Milby;SHS;11;4-10.00

1. Jamie Milby;11;4-10.00

3. Emma Eckard;TAHS;11;4-08.00

3. Abby Russell;SHS;12;4-08.00

3. Ella Somers;BHS;9;4-08.00

6. Olivia King;HHS;11;4-06.00

6. Ellen Witmer;BHS;12;4-06.00

BOYS

1. Yates Hall;BHS;12;6-05.00

2. Conner Mackey;SHS;10;5-02.00

Pole Vault

GIRLS

1. Sidney Early;TAHS;10;7-06.00

2. Destiny Hensley;SHS;11;7-00.00

2. Emily Justice;BHS;10;7-00.00

BOYS

1. Easton Repko;BHS;12;14-06.00

2. Jeremiah Lapp;BHS;12;11-06.00

3. Tyler Alt;ERHS;12;10-06.00

4. Daniel Zelaya;BHS;12;10-00.00

5. Ben Muraskin;SHS;12;9-00.00

Shot Put

GIRLS

1. Catherine Orndorff;ERHS;12;38-03.50

2. Emily Washington;ERHS;9;31-01.50

3. Kendall Gibson;TAHS;12;23-02.50

4. Makaylia Sauer;TAHS;12;22-08.00

5. Ellie Copeland;SHS;11;22-01.50

6. Marelyn Rivera-Rivas;HHS;10;21-04.50

BOYS

1. Zach Gery;TAHS;12;48-08.25

2. Jaylin Smith;HHS;12;48-05.25

3. Brent Hulse;BHS;12;45-06.50

4. Damiola Ola;HHS;12;38-00.50

5. Dillon Ochoa;TAHS;10;36-06.50

6. Fernando Otzoy;SHS;12;34-09.50

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.